August 18 - Asheville, NC 

Battle For the Border

WHO'S ENTERED

 

 10u
1. Appalachian Outlaws
2. Cherokee Mavericks
3. Turbo'd Up
4. Dark City Fury 08
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

12u
1. Blue Ridge Explosion
2.
3. Carolina Flyers
4. Carolina Storm
5. Asheville Braves
6. Carolina Crush
7. Dark City Fury
8.
9.
10.

 14u
1. Carolina Heat Conley
2. West Carolina Smoke
3.  Appalachian Bomb Squad
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

August 25-26 - Asheville, NC 

Back To School Classic

WHO'S ENTERED

 8u
1. OCT Outlaws
2. Carolina Yankees
3. Dark City Fury 09
4. Cherokee Mavericks
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

 10u
1. Appalachian Outlaws
2. Pitch Slap
3. Dark City Fury 08
4. Cherokee Mavericks
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

12u
1. E TN Impact
2. Pitch Slap
3. Cherokee Mavericks
4. Top Notch
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

14u
1. WNC Extreme                                                                                                            2. BLC Elite
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

 16/18u
1. Blue Ridge Explosion
2. Carolina Crush
3. Maryville Wildcats
4. TN/VA Glory
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

 

Sept 8-9 - Asheville, NC 

Mountain Mayhem

WHO'S ENTERED

 8u
1. OCT Outlaws
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

 10u
1. Appalachian Outlaws
2. Dark City Fury 07
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

12u
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

14u
1. WNC Extreme                                                                                                            2. BLC Elite
3. Lady Blues - Sinacori
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

 16/18u
1. Carolina Heat - Dillner
2. McDowell Heat
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

Sept 22-23 - Asheville, NC

USA Fall Frenzy

 8u
1. East TN Bombers
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

10u
1. Appalachian Outlaws
2. Dark City Fury 07
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

12u
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

14u
1. WNC Extreme                                                                                                             2. Carolina Heat
3. BLC Elite
4. West Carolina Smoke
5. Cleveland Angels
6.
7.
8.

 16u/18u
1. Carolina Heat
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

 

 

Oct 6-7 - Asheville, NC

Fall Brawl

WHO'S ENTERED

 8u
1. OCT Outlaws
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

 10u
1. McDowell Lightning
2. Dark City Fury 07
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

12u
1. Lady Blues Weaver
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

14u
1. WNC Extreme                                                                                                            2. BLC Elite
3. Bandits NC Stewart
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

 16/18u
1. WNC Mudcats
2. Blue Ridge Explosion
3. Knoxville Angels Elite
4. Carolina Storm
5. Maryville Wildcats
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

 

Oct 20-21 - Asheville, NC

Paint It Pink

WHO'S ENTERED

 8u
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

 10u
1. McDowell Lightning
2. Dark City Fury 08
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

12u
1. Carolina Cardinals Red
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

14u
1. WNC Extreme

2.  BLC Elite
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

 16/18u
1. WNC Mudcats
2. Alliance
3. Blue Ridge Explosion
4. Titans HSU
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.